|

Current local time in Elsnig, Germany

4:28 :57 PM

16:28 :57

Monday, 27 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Elsnig Time

Want to convert Elsnig time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Elsnig time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Elsnig CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Elsnig Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Elsnig Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ehl'snig, El'snig, Elsnig, ai er si ni xi, Елсниг, Ельсніг, Эльсниг, 埃尔斯尼希
Population
1,687
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 36' N Latitude / 12° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49