|

Current local time in Erdmannhausen, Germany

8:11 :49 PM

20:11 :49

Sunday, 19 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Erdmannhausen Time

Want to convert Erdmannhausen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Erdmannhausen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Erdmannhausen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Erdmannhausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Erdmannhausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ehrdmannkhauzen, Erdmankhauzen, Erdmanngauzen, ai er de man hao sen, ardmanhawzn, Ердманнгаузен, Ердманхаузен, Эрдманнхаузен, اردمانهاوزن, 埃尔德曼豪森
Population
4,848
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 56' N Latitude / 9° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49