|

Current local time in Flonheim, Germany

8:31 :25 AM

08:31 :25

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Flonheim Time

Want to convert Flonheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Flonheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Flonheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Flonheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Flonheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Flonkhajm, fu long hai mu, Флонхайм, Флонхајм, 弗隆海姆
Population
2,618
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 47' N Latitude / 8° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49