|

Current local time in Frauenstein, Germany

12:00 :31 PM

12:00 :31

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Frauenstein Time

Want to convert Frauenstein time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Frauenstein time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Frauenstein CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Frauenstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Frauenstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Frauehnshtajn, Frauenshtajn, fu lao en si tai yin, Фрауенштајн, Фрауэнштайн, فراون‌اشتاین, 弗劳恩斯泰因
Population
3,364
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 48' N Latitude / 13° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49