|

Current local time in Frielendorf, Germany

11:30 :44 PM

23:30 :44

Tuesday, 23 July 2024 (CEST)

Convert Frielendorf Time

Want to convert Frielendorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Frielendorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Frielendorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Frielendorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Frielendorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Freilendorf, Frielendorf, Frilendorf, fu li lun duo fu, furirendorufu, Фрилендорф, Фрілендорф, フリーレンドルフ, 弗里伦多夫
Population
8,239
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 58' N Latitude / 9° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49