|

Current local time in Gangelt, Germany

12:37 :38 PM

12:37 :38

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CET)

Convert Gangelt Time

Want to convert Gangelt time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gangelt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gangelt CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Gangelt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gangelt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gangel't, Gangelt, gan ge er te, Гангелт, Гангельт, 甘格尔特
Population
11484
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 59' N Latitude / 5° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49