|

Current local time in Gau-Odernheim, Germany

6:25 :06 PM

18:25 :06

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Gau-Odernheim Time

Want to convert Gau-Odernheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gau-Odernheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gau-Odernheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gau-Odernheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gau-Odernheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gau-Odernheim, Gau-Odernkhajm, gao-ao de en hai mu, Гау-Одернхайм, Гау-Одернхајм, 高-奥德恩海姆
Population
3,740
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 47' N Latitude / 8° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49