|

Current local time in Geiselbach, Germany

1:13 :08 PM

13:13 :08

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Geiselbach Time

Want to convert Geiselbach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Geiselbach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Geiselbach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Geiselbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Geiselbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gajzel'bakh, Gajzelbakh, Gayzelbax, gai sai er ba, gaizerubahha, Гайзельбах, Гајзелбах, Գայզելբախ, ガイゼルバッハ, 盖塞尔巴
Population
2,135
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 07' N Latitude / 9° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49