|

Current local time in Geising, Germany

1:26 :58 AM

01:26 :58

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Geising Time

Want to convert Geising time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Geising time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Geising CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Geising Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Geising Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gajzing, Гайзинг, Гајзинг
Population
3,283
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 45' N Latitude / 13° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49