|

Current local time in Glashuette, Germany

3:50 :00 AM

03:50 :00

Friday, 19 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Glashuette Time

Want to convert Glashuette time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Glashuette time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Glashuette CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Glashuette Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Glashuette Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Glashuette, Glashütte, Glaskhite, Glaskhjute, Glaskhjutte, Gljaskhjutte, ge la si xu te, glshwth, Гласхите, Гласхюте, Гласхютте, Глясхютте, گلسهوته, 格拉斯许特
Population
4,601
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 51' N Latitude / 13° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49