|

Current local time in Glashutten, Germany

4:15 :53 PM

16:15 :53

Wednesday, 22 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Glashutten Time

Want to convert Glashutten time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Glashutten time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Glashutten CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Glashutten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Glashutten Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Glasgjutten, Glashuetten, Glashutten, Glashütten, Glaskhiten, Glaskhjutten, ge la si xu teng, Гласгюттен, Гласхитен, Гласхюттен, 格拉斯许滕
Population
5,382
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 13' N Latitude / 8° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49