|

Current local time in Grenzach-Wyhlen, Germany

3:33 :20 PM

15:33 :20

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Grenzach-Wyhlen Time

Want to convert Grenzach-Wyhlen time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grenzach-Wyhlen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grenzach-Wyhlen CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Grenzach-Wyhlen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Grenzach-Wyhlen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Grencakh-Vilen, Grenzach, Grenzach-Wyhlen, ge lun cha-wei lun, Гренцах-Вилен, Гренцах-Вілен, 格伦察-维伦
Population
13,776
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 32' N Latitude / 7° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49