|

Current local time in Griesstatt, Germany

11:18 :16 PM

23:18 :16

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Griesstatt Time

Want to convert Griesstatt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Griesstatt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Griesstatt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Griesstatt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Griesstatt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Griesstaett, Griesstätt, Grisshtet, Grisshtett, ge li si te, grys ashtat, Грисштет, Грисштетт, Грісштетт, Գրիսշթեթ, گریس اشتات, 格里斯特
Population
2,485
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 59' N Latitude / 12° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49