|

Current local time in Gross Ammensleben, Germany

4:58 :02 PM

16:58 :02

Monday, 16 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Gross Ammensleben Time

Want to convert Gross Ammensleben time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gross Ammensleben time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gross Ammensleben CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gross Ammensleben Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gross Ammensleben Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ammenesleve, Gross Ammensleben, GroƟ Ammensleben
Population
1,400
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 13' N Latitude / 11° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49