|

Current local time in Gross Rodensleben, Germany

8:36 :35 AM

08:36 :35

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Gross Rodensleben Time

Want to convert Gross Rodensleben time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gross Rodensleben time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gross Rodensleben CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gross Rodensleben Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gross Rodensleben Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gross Rodensleben, GroƟ Rodensleben
Population
1,089
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 07' N Latitude / 11° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49