|

Current local time in Gross Santersleben, Germany

10:44 :01 AM

10:44 :01

Monday, 23 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Gross Santersleben Time

Want to convert Gross Santersleben time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gross Santersleben time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gross Santersleben CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gross Santersleben Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Gross Santersleben Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gross Santersleben, GroƟ Santersleben
Population
1,126
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 11' N Latitude / 11° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49