|

Current local time in Grossaitingen, Germany

1:01 :35 AM

01:01 :35

Tuesday, 21 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Grossaitingen Time

Want to convert Grossaitingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grossaitingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grossaitingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Grossaitingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Grossaitingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Grossaitingen, Gro├čaitingen
Population
4,747
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 13' N Latitude / 10° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49