|

Current local time in Grossbodungen, Germany

6:43 :03 AM

06:43 :03

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Grossbodungen Time

Want to convert Grossbodungen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grossbodungen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grossbodungen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Grossbodungen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Grossbodungen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Grossbodungen (Am Ohmberg), Gro├čbodungen (Am Ohmberg)
Population
1,514
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 28' N Latitude / 10° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49