|

Current local time in Grosskarolinenfeld, Germany

1:35 :06 AM

01:35 :06

Sunday, 03 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Grosskarolinenfeld Time

Want to convert Grosskarolinenfeld time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grosskarolinenfeld time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grosskarolinenfeld CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Grosskarolinenfeld Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Grosskarolinenfeld Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Groskarolinenfel'd, Groskarolinenfeld, da ka luo li nen fei er de, grws karwlynnfld, Гроскаролиненфелд, Гроскаролиненфельд, Гроскароліненфельд, Գրոսկարոլինենֆելդ, گروس کارولیننفلد, 大卡罗利嫩费尔德
Population
6,865
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 53' N Latitude / 12° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49