|

Current local time in Gutach im Breisgau, Germany

2:14 :23 AM

02:14 :23

Monday, 28 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Gutach im Breisgau Time

Want to convert Gutach im Breisgau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gutach im Breisgau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gutach im Breisgau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gutach im Breisgau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gutach im Breisgau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gutakh im Brajsgau, Gutakh-im-Brajsgau, Gutax im Braysgau, bu lai shi gao de qu gu ta he, Гутах им Брајсгау, Гутах-им-Брайсгау, Гутах-ім-Брайсгау, Գուտախ իմ Բրայսգաու, 布赖施高地区古塔赫
Population
4,429
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 07' N Latitude / 7° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49