|

Current local time in Hansaviertel, Germany

10:57 :48 AM

10:57 :48

Thursday, 26 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Hansaviertel Time

Want to convert Hansaviertel time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hansaviertel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hansaviertel CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hansaviertel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hansaviertel Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Hansaviertel
Population
5,629
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 31' N Latitude / 13° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49