|

Current local time in Mitte, Germany

6:06 :47 AM

06:06 :47

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Mitte Time

Want to convert Mitte time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mitte time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mitte CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Mitte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mitte Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Mitte, Mitte
Population
81,205
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 31' N Latitude / 13° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49