|

Current local time in Hargesheim, Germany

6:24 :10 AM

06:24 :10

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Hargesheim Time

Want to convert Hargesheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hargesheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hargesheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hargesheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hargesheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Khargeskhajm, ha er ge si hai mu, Харгесхайм, Харгесхајм, 哈尔格斯海姆
Population
2,991
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 51' N Latitude / 7° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49