|

Current local time in Heimbach, Germany

4:50 :47 AM

04:50 :47

Friday, 27 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Heimbach Time

Want to convert Heimbach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Heimbach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Heimbach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Heimbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Heimbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Heimbach, Heimisch, Khajmbakh, hai en ba, haymbakh, Хаймбах, Хајмбах, هایمباخ, 海恩巴
Population
4,658
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 38' N Latitude / 6° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49