|

Current local time in Heinade, Germany

1:14 :34 AM

01:14 :34

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Heinade Time

Want to convert Heinade time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Heinade time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Heinade CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Heinade Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Heinade Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Khajnade, hai na de, hainade, Хайнаде, Хајнаде, ハイナーデ, 海纳德
Population
1,024
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 49' N Latitude / 9° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49