|

Current local time in Helsa, Germany

11:16 :09 PM

23:16 :09

Saturday, 15 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Helsa Time

Want to convert Helsa time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Helsa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Helsa CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Helsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Helsa Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gel'za, Helsa, Khel'za, Khelsa, hei er sa, heruza, Гельза, Хелса, Хельза, ヘルザ, 黑尔萨
Population
5,882
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 15' N Latitude / 9° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49