|

Current local time in Herzberg am Harz, Germany

2:25 :46 PM

14:25 :46

Monday, 16 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Herzberg am Harz Time

Want to convert Herzberg am Harz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Herzberg am Harz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Herzberg am Harz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Herzberg am Harz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Herzberg am Harz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gercberg, Hertzberga ad Harthicos montes, Herzberg, Herzberg am Harz, Khercberg, Khercberg am Kharc, Khercberg-am-Kharc, ha ci shan qu hei er ci bei ge, heleucheubeleukeu am haleucheu, hrtsbrg am harts, hrtsbrgh am harts, Герцберг, Херцберг, Херцберг ам Харц, Херцберг-ам-Харц, هرتسبرغ آم هارتس, هرتسبرگ آم هارتس, ヘルツベルク・アム・ハルツ, 哈茨山区黑尔茨贝格, 헤르츠베르크 암 하르츠
Population
14,948
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 39' N Latitude / 10° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49