|

Current local time in Hohendodeleben, Germany

12:58 :52 PM

12:58 :52

Wednesday, 25 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Hohendodeleben Time

Want to convert Hohendodeleben time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hohendodeleben time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hohendodeleben CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hohendodeleben Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hohendodeleben Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Dodoleiba [a. 937], Dolae, Dolä, Ho'endo'lae, Hohendodeleben, Ho’endo’lä, Khoehndodeleben, Tudolon australis, Хоэндоделебен
Population
1,834
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 06' N Latitude / 11° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49