|

Current local time in Hohenfels, Germany

4:48 :14 AM

04:48 :14

Monday, 27 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Hohenfels Time

Want to convert Hohenfels time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hohenfels time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hohenfels CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hohenfels Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hohenfels Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Goenfel's, Hohenfels, Khoehnfel's, Khoenfels, Гоенфельс, Хоенфелс, Хоэнфельс, Հոհենֆելս
Population
2,156
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 12' N Latitude / 11° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49