|

Current local time in Irxleben, Germany

2:50 :23 PM

14:50 :23

Friday, 27 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Irxleben Time

Want to convert Irxleben time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Irxleben time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Irxleben CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Irxleben Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Irxleben Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Irksleben, Irxleben, Иркслебен
Population
2,489
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 10' N Latitude / 11° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49