|

Current local time in Jesberg, Germany

6:36 :07 PM

18:36 :07

Sunday, 26 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Jesberg Time

Want to convert Jesberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jesberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jesberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Jesberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Jesberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Esberg, Jesberg, i~esuberuku, ye si bei ge, Єсберг, Јесберг, Йесберг, イェスベルク, 耶斯贝格
Population
2,655
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 00' N Latitude / 9° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49