|

Current local time in Kalefeld, Germany

6:13 :10 AM

06:13 :10

Sunday, 03 December 2023 (CET)

Convert Kalefeld Time

Want to convert Kalefeld time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kalefeld time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kalefeld CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kalefeld Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kalefeld Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kalefel'd, Kalefeld, ka lai fei er de, kareferuto, Калефелд, Калефельд, カーレフェルト, 卡莱费尔德
Population
7,264
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 47' N Latitude / 10° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49