|

Current local time in Kamp-Bornhofen, Germany

10:37 :01 AM

10:37 :01

Sunday, 17 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Kamp-Bornhofen Time

Want to convert Kamp-Bornhofen time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kamp-Bornhofen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kamp-Bornhofen CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kamp-Bornhofen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kamp-Bornhofen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kamp-Bornkhofen, kan pu-bo er en huo fen, Камп-Борнхофен, 坎普-博尔恩霍芬
Population
1,632
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 13' N Latitude / 7° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49