|

Current local time in Kastl, Germany

5:50 :45 PM

17:50 :45

Thursday, 25 July 2024 (CEST)

Convert Kastl Time

Want to convert Kastl time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kastl time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kastl CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kastl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kastl Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Castel, Kastl, Kastl', Markt Kastl, Кастл, Кастль
Population
2,701
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 22' N Latitude / 11° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49