|

Current local time in Kemmern, Germany

6:55 :44 PM

18:55 :44

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Kemmern Time

Want to convert Kemmern time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kemmern time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kemmern CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kemmern Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kemmern Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kemern, Kemmern, kai mo en, kenmerun, Кемерн, Кеммерн, Կեմերն, ケンメルン, 凯默恩
Population
2,639
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 57' N Latitude / 10° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49