|

Current local time in Kirchberg an der Murr, Germany

3:37 :28 PM

15:37 :28

Wednesday, 24 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Kirchberg an der Murr Time

Want to convert Kirchberg an der Murr time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kirchberg an der Murr time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kirchberg an der Murr CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kirchberg an der Murr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kirchberg an der Murr Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kirchberg, Kirkhberg an der Muri, Kirkhberg-an-der-Mur, Kirkhberg-na-Mure, mu er he pan ji er xi bei ge, Кирхберг ан дер Мури, Кирхберг-на-Муре, Кірхберг-ан-дер-Мур, 穆尔河畔基尔希贝格
Population
3,593
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 56' N Latitude / 9° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49