|

Current local time in Kisdorf, Germany

4:46 :03 PM

16:46 :03

Thursday, 07 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Kisdorf Time

Want to convert Kisdorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kisdorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kisdorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kisdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kisdorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kisdorf, Kizdorf, ji si duo fu, Киздорф, Кисдорф, 基斯多夫
Population
3,445
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 49' N Latitude / 10° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49