|

Current local time in Klein-Winternheim, Germany

2:38 :58 PM

14:38 :58

Monday, 27 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Klein-Winternheim Time

Want to convert Klein-Winternheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Klein-Winternheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Klein-Winternheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Klein-Winternheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Klein-Winternheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Klajn-Vinternkhajm, xiao wen te er en hai mu, Клайн-Винтернхайм, Клајн-Винтернхајм, 小温特尔恩海姆
Population
3,485
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 56' N Latitude / 8° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49