|

Current local time in Kleinkahl, Germany

1:08 :16 AM

01:08 :16

Monday, 17 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Kleinkahl Time

Want to convert Kleinkahl time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kleinkahl time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kleinkahl CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kleinkahl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kleinkahl Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Klajnkal, Klajnkal', Klaynkal, Kljajnkal', kurainkaru, xiao ka er, Клайнкаль, Клајнкал, Кляйнкаль, Կլայնկալ, クラインカール, 小卡尔
Population
1,849
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 07' N Latitude / 9° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49