|

Current local time in Klotten, Germany

2:43 :23 PM

14:43 :23

Monday, 27 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Klotten Time

Want to convert Klotten time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Klotten time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Klotten CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Klotten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Klotten Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kloten, Klotten, Клотен, Клоттен
Population
1,401
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 10' N Latitude / 7° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49