|

Current local time in Kreiensen, Germany

12:45 :48 AM

00:45 :48

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Kreiensen Time

Want to convert Kreiensen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kreiensen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kreiensen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kreiensen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kreiensen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Krajenzen, Krajnsen, Kreiensen, Kreinsen, Kreinssen, ke lai en sen, kuraienzen, Крайензен, Крајнсен, クライエンゼン, 克赖恩森
Population
7,359
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 51' N Latitude / 9° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49