|

Current local time in Kroppenstedt, Germany

12:50 :40 PM

12:50 :40

Wednesday, 25 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Kroppenstedt Time

Want to convert Kroppenstedt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kroppenstedt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kroppenstedt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kroppenstedt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kroppenstedt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kropenshtet, Kroppenshtedt, Kroppenstedt, ke luo peng si te, krwbnshtyt, Кропенштет, Кроппенштедт, كروبنشتيت, کرپن‌اشتت, 克罗彭斯特
Population
1,681
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 56' N Latitude / 11° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49