|

Current local time in Lamerdingen, Germany

3:44 :36 PM

15:44 :36

Wednesday, 06 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Lamerdingen Time

Want to convert Lamerdingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lamerdingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lamerdingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Lamerdingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lamerdingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Lamerdingen, la mei er ding gen, ramadingen, Ламердинген, Ламердінген, Լամերդինգեն, ラマーディンゲン, 拉梅尔丁根
Population
1,872
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 05' N Latitude / 10° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49