|

Current local time in Langenlonsheim, Germany

9:35 :38 AM

09:35 :38

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Langenlonsheim Time

Want to convert Langenlonsheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Langenlonsheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Langenlonsheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Langenlonsheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Langenlonsheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Langenlonskhajm, lan gen long si hai mu, Лангенлонсхайм, Лангенлонсхајм, 兰根隆斯海姆
Population
3,673
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 53' N Latitude / 7° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49