|

Current local time in Langwedel, Germany

6:31 :55 PM

18:31 :55

Monday, 22 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Langwedel Time

Want to convert Langwedel time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Langwedel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Langwedel CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Langwedel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Langwedel Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Langvedel, Langvedel', Langwedel, lang wei de er, ranguvu~ederu, Лангведел, Лангведель, ラングヴェーデル, 朗韦德尔
Population
14,755
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 58' N Latitude / 9° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49