|

Current local time in Leutenberg, Germany

7:20 :50 PM

19:20 :50

Sunday, 26 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Leutenberg Time

Want to convert Leutenberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Leutenberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Leutenberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Leutenberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Leutenberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Leutenberg, Lojtenberg, luo yi teng bei ge, lwytnbrg, lwytnbrgh, Лойтенберг, Лојтенберг, لويتنبرغ, لویتنبرگ, 洛伊滕贝格
Population
2,521
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 33' N Latitude / 11° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49