|

Current local time in Liebstadt, Germany

1:54 :53 AM

01:54 :53

Saturday, 13 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Liebstadt Time

Want to convert Liebstadt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Liebstadt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Liebstadt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Liebstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Liebstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Libshhat, Libshtadt, Libshtat, Libstate, Liebstadt, Lībštate, li bu si ta te, lybshtat, Либштадт, Либштат, Либщат, ليبشتات, لیب‌اشتات, 利布斯塔特
Population
1,367
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 51' N Latitude / 13° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49