|

Current local time in List, Germany

1:24 :27 AM

01:24 :27

Friday, 02 October 2020 (CEST)

Convert List Time

Want to convert List time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare List time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert List CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

List Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

List Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
List, List auf Sylt, Listas, lyst almanya, risuto, Лист, ليست، ألمانيا, リスト
Population
2,642
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 01' N Latitude / 8° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49