|

Current local time in Mansfeld, Germany

7:25 :38 PM

19:25 :38

Monday, 23 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Mansfeld Time

Want to convert Mansfeld time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mansfeld time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mansfeld CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Mansfeld Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Mansfeld Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Lutherstadt Mansfeld, Mansfel'd, Mansfeld, Mansfeld-Lutherstadt, Manssfeld [a. 1650], Manßfeld [a. 1650], man si fei er de, mansfyld, mansuferuto, manzfyld, Мансфелд, Мансфельд, مانزفیلد, مانسفيلد, マンスフェルト, 曼斯费尔德
Population
3,501
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 35' N Latitude / 11° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49