|

Current local time in Maulbronn, Germany

10:57 :34 AM

10:57 :34

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Maulbronn Time

Want to convert Maulbronn time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maulbronn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maulbronn CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Maulbronn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maulbronn Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Maul, Maul'bronn, Maulbron, Maulbronn, mao er bu long, mauruburon, mawlbrwn, Маулброн, Маульбронн, Մաուլբրոն, ماولبرون, マウルブロン, 毛尔布龙
Population
6,817
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 59' N Latitude / 8° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49